Skip to main content
Loading live market data…
SUI/USD0.9440-4.97%Sell

Sui Live Price

Crypto · FXMARE live indicative quote
Technicals:Sell· Updated Oct 24, 10:23 UTC
Computed pivot levels:S1 0.93267·Pivot 0.96813·R1 0.99627(Oct 23 session)
0.9440-0.0494-4.97%
24h Range0.9394 – 1.0013
0.93941.0013
Market open
LiveQuotes are indicative, sourced from Binance (a free public feed with no redistribution licence), and may be delayed.

SUI/USD Live Price Chart

Loading chart…

1D and 5D plot 5- and 30-minute intraday candles; 1M–6M plot daily candles. Prices are indicative and may be delayed.

1D-4.97%
1W-3.32%
1M-6.91%
3M+32.75%
6M+0.56%
1Y-62.59%

Period returns — 1D is the latest session move (the last completed session when the market is closed); 1W–1Y are computed from real daily closing history. Each window is shown only when its data is available.

Key Statistics

Prev. Close0.9934
24h High1.0013
24h Low0.9394
Change-0.0494
Change %-4.97%
52-wk High2.7195
52-wk Low0.6354
24h Range0.9394 – 1.0013
52-Week Range15% of range
0.6354
2.7195

Technical Summary

SELLBUY
Sell

3 of 5 signals read sell.

3
Sell
0
Neutral
2
Buy
Moving Averages1 sell · 0 neutral · 2 buy
Oscillators2 sell · 0 neutral · 0 buy

Computed from real daily price history (RSI 14, SMA 20/50/200, MACD 12/26/9) · Updated Oct 24, 10:23 UTC. Not investment advice.

About SUI/USD

Sui is a proof-of-stake layer-1 blockchain developed by Mysten Labs, a company founded by former Meta engineers, with its mainnet launched in May 2023. SUI is its native token, used to pay gas fees, to stake with validators and to vote on protocol matters. SUI/USD quotes the price of one SUI in US dollars and trades 24 hours a day, seven days a week on crypto exchanges.

Sui's smart contracts are written in Move, a programming language built around digital assets. Data on Sui is stored as individual objects, so transactions that touch unrelated objects can be processed in parallel rather than in a single queue. Part of each fee goes into a storage fund that pays validators to keep on-chain data over time. SUI has a maximum supply of 10 billion tokens, released into circulation over time on a published unlock schedule.

SUI tends to move with Bitcoin and overall crypto risk appetite, usually with larger percentage swings. Its own drivers include application and decentralised-finance activity on the network, token unlocks that add circulating supply, protocol upgrades, exchange listings, and crypto regulation.

Mainnet launchMay 2023
DeveloperMysten Labs
ConsensusDelegated proof-of-stake
Max supply10 billion SUI
Quote conventionUS dollars per 1 SUI
Trading hours24/7 spot, no close

On the session, SUI/USD is trading at 0.9440, a move of -0.0494 (-4.97%) versus the previous close of 0.9934. The instrument has ranged between 0.9394 and 1.0013 so far today. FXMARE's technical engine currently reads the setup as Sell.

Looking for more crypto? Browse all Crypto quotes, check the economic calendar, or track your trades in the FXMARE trading journal.

SUI/USD — frequently asked questions

What is the Sui price right now?

This page shows the live SUI/USD price, in US dollars per one SUI, with an intraday chart and the 24-hour range. SUI trades continuously every day of the week, so large moves can happen at weekends and outside US and European hours.

Is Sui the same as Solana?

No. Sui and Solana are separate layer-1 blockchains with their own tokens, validators and designs: Sui uses the Move language and an object-based data model, while Solana runs its own runtime. SUI and SOL have their own markets and prices.

What moves the price of SUI?

The broader crypto market, led by Bitcoin, is the biggest influence. Network activity, scheduled token unlocks that increase circulating supply, protocol upgrades, exchange listings and regulatory news are the other main drivers.

What does the SUI/USD 52-week range show?

The 52-week range is the lowest low and the highest high SUI/USD printed across the past 52 weeks of daily bars, so it shows where the current price sits relative to that year's extremes. Computed from FXMARE's daily price history, the current 52-week range is 0.6354 – 2.7195.

Technical Indicators

IndicatorLevel / readingSignal
Price vs MA20MA20 1.04701Sell
MA20 vs MA50MA50 0.98248Buy
MA50 vs MA200MA200 0.86617Buy
RSI (14)40.6Sell
MACD (12,26,9)-0.01617Sell
Computed from real daily price history (RSI 14, SMA 20/50/200, MACD 12/26/9) · Updated Oct 24, 10:23 UTC. Not investment advice.

Related pairs

See all
NameLastChg %
BTC/USDBitcoin80,550.20-1.53%
ETH/USDEthereum2,365.01-1.63%
SOL/USDSolana101.49-2.77%
XRP/USDRipple1.2789-3.33%
BNB/USDBinance Coin732.28-2.13%
DOGE/USDDogecoin0.0773-3.89%
LTC/USDLitecoin56.05-5.51%
LINK/USDChainlink11.5800-4.38%
DOT/USDPolkadot1.0600-10.40%
ADA/USDCardano0.2080-4.15%
AVAX/USDAvalanche8.8840-3.92%
TRX/USDTRON0.3302+0.09%
ATOM/USDCosmos1.6470-7.42%
NEAR/USDNEAR Protocol4.4880-8.91%
XLM/USDStellar0.1696-4.29%
ARB/USDArbitrum0.1689-6.84%
AAVE/USDAave140.26-5.57%
HYPE/USDHyperliquid75.48-3.42%