Skip to main content
Loading live market data…
BNB/USD742.65-0.70%Buy

BNB/USD — Binance Coin Live Price

Crypto · FXMARE live indicative quote
Technicals:Buy· Updated Oct 26, 05:13 UTC
Computed pivot levels:S1 733.16·Pivot 740.91·R1 746.43(Oct 25 session)
742.65-5.21-0.70%
24h Range734.08 – 748.53
734.08748.53
Market open
LiveQuotes are indicative, sourced from Binance (a free public feed with no redistribution licence), and may be delayed.

BNB/USD Live Price Chart

Loading chart…

1D and 5D plot 5- and 30-minute intraday candles; 1M–6M plot daily candles. Prices are indicative and may be delayed.

1D-0.70%
1W+1.44%
1M-4.00%
3M+31.15%
6M+18.48%
1Y-34.75%

Period returns — 1D is the latest session move (the last completed session when the market is closed); 1W–1Y are computed from real daily closing history. Each window is shown only when its data is available.

Key Statistics

Prev. Close747.86
24h High748.53
24h Low734.08
Change-5.21
Change %-0.70%
52-wk High1,182.60
52-wk Low537.25
24h Range734.08 – 748.53
52-Week Range32% of range
537.25
1,182.60

Technical Summary

SELLBUY
Buy

3 of 5 signals read buy.

1
Sell
1
Neutral
3
Buy
Moving Averages1 sell · 0 neutral · 2 buy
Oscillators0 sell · 1 neutral · 1 buy

Computed from real daily price history (RSI 14, SMA 20/50/200, MACD 12/26/9) · Updated Oct 26, 05:13 UTC. Not investment advice.

About BNB/USD

BNB launched in 2017 as the exchange token of Binance, the world's largest crypto exchange by trading volume, and later migrated from Ethereum to its own network, now known as BNB Chain. The token's utility spans trading-fee discounts on Binance, gas fees on BNB Chain, and participation in token sales on the exchange's launch platform.

BNB's supply is deliberately deflationary: Binance conducts periodic "burns" that permanently remove tokens from circulation under a published auto-burn formula, with the long-term goal of halving the original supply. Because the token's utility is so intertwined with one company's ecosystem, BNB tends to track the fortunes of Binance itself — exchange activity, product launches and regulatory news — more closely than most large-cap crypto assets. BNB/USD trades 24/7.

Launched2017
NetworkBNB Chain
Supply policyPeriodic burns (deflationary)
Primary useExchange fees, gas, ecosystem

On the session, BNB/USD is trading at 742.65, a move of -5.21 (-0.70%) versus the previous close of 747.86. The instrument has ranged between 734.08 and 748.53 so far today. FXMARE's technical engine currently reads the setup as Buy.

Looking for more crypto? Browse all Crypto quotes, check the economic calendar, or track your trades in the FXMARE trading journal.

BNB/USD — frequently asked questions

What is the BNB price in USD?

This page shows the live BNB/USD price with an intraday chart and 24-hour range. BNB trades 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Much of the trading volume in BNB is quoted against the dollar-pegged stablecoin USDT rather than US dollars directly, which is why the market is often written BNBUSDT.

What moves the BNB price?

BNB is tied more tightly to a single company's ecosystem than most large-cap crypto assets. Trading activity and product launches on Binance, regulatory news affecting the exchange, and usage of BNB Chain all feed into it, alongside the broad crypto cycle. The periodic token burns that permanently remove supply add a more mechanical influence.

What is BNB actually used for?

Three main things: paying discounted trading fees on Binance, paying gas for transactions and smart contracts on BNB Chain, and taking part in the token sales run on the exchange's launch platform. That utility is why demand for BNB is closely linked to how much activity the Binance ecosystem attracts.

What does the BNB/USD 52-week range show?

The 52-week range is the lowest low and the highest high BNB/USD printed across the past 52 weeks of daily bars, so it shows where the current price sits relative to that year's extremes. Computed from FXMARE's daily price history, the current 52-week range is 537.25 – 1,182.60.

Technical Indicators

IndicatorLevel / readingSignal
Price vs MA20MA20 738.27Buy
MA20 vs MA50MA50 749.88Sell
MA50 vs MA200MA200 652.29Buy
RSI (14)50.1Neutral
MACD (12,26,9)-3.40Buy
Computed from real daily price history (RSI 14, SMA 20/50/200, MACD 12/26/9) · Updated Oct 26, 05:13 UTC. Not investment advice.

Related pairs

See all
NameLastChg %
BTC/USDBitcoin80,166.01-0.92%
ETH/USDEthereum2,324.48-1.83%
SOL/USDSolana101.44-1.10%
XRP/USDRipple1.2910-1.64%
DOGE/USDDogecoin0.0772-0.67%
LTC/USDLitecoin56.83-0.18%
LINK/USDChainlink11.4690-0.80%
DOT/USDPolkadot1.0220-1.64%
ADA/USDCardano0.2049-1.44%
AVAX/USDAvalanche8.9260-0.39%
TRX/USDTRON0.3305+0.49%
ATOM/USDCosmos1.6470+1.29%
NEAR/USDNEAR Protocol4.5200+0.80%
XLM/USDStellar0.1692-1.57%
SUI/USDSui0.9181-1.35%
ARB/USDArbitrum0.1683+0.42%
AAVE/USDAave135.88-1.14%
HYPE/USDHyperliquid76.39-0.48%